Matt Tifft

7/6/2024 - Marion Center Raceway

7/6/2024 - Marion Center Raceway

Marion Center, PA

Classes

  • Semi-Late Models19 entries
  • Street Stocks (Pro Stocks)12 entries
  • Strictly Stocks (Pure Stocks)18 entries
  • 4 Cylinders14 entries
  • Super Late Models31 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Tifft

Matt Tifft

Cleveland, OH

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 18 DNF -9
Heat 1 5 3 2
Qualifying 1 15.534 17 13
Hot Laps 1 14.973 2 28

Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 5
2 3 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree 1
3 2 5L Jon Lee Jon Lee Summerville, PA Summerville, PA -1
4 1 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -3
5 5 84 Andrew Wylie Andrew Wylie Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA -
6 8 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 2
7 16 GRS1 Daniel Hill Daniel Hill 9
8 4 18* Dylan Cecce Dylan Cecce Avis, PA Avis, PA -4
9 14 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 5
10 19 W3 John Weaver John Weaver Commodore, PA Commodore, PA 9
11 17 00 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 6
12 12 13X Kenny Schaffer Kenny Schaffer DuBois, PA DuBois, PA -
13 18 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 5
14 DNF 21 18B Dave Blazavich Dave Blazavich , PA , PA 7
15 DNF 23 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA 8
16 DNF 10 12 Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -6
17 DNF 13 47 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -4
18 DNF 9 57 Matt Tifft Matt Tifft Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -9
19 DNF 20 56 Dylan Fenton Dylan Fenton Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA 1
20 DNF 11 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -9
21 DNF 7 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY -14
22 DNF 15 40 Michael Duritsky Jr Michael Duritsky Jr Masontown, PA Masontown, PA -7
23 DNF 24 85 Will Britsky Will Britsky Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 1
DNS 22 9J Joe Loffredo Joe Loffredo Jersey Shore 1, PA Jersey Shore 1, PA -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 1
2 1 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -1
3 3 W3 John Weaver John Weaver Commodore, PA Commodore, PA -
4 4 56 Dylan Fenton Dylan Fenton Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA -
5 10 18B Dave Blazavich Dave Blazavich , PA , PA 5
6 7 9J Joe Loffredo Joe Loffredo Jersey Shore 1, PA Jersey Shore 1, PA 1
7 5 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA -2
8 DNF 14 85 Will Britsky Will Britsky Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 6
Top 8 transfer
9 DNF 12 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 3
10 DNF 13 13 Brett Bingaman Brett Bingaman Arcadia, PA Arcadia, PA 3
11 DNF 6 2P Rick Strong Rick Strong Home, PA Home, PA -5
12 DNF 11 1P Rod Phillips Rod Phillips Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA -1
13 DNF 9 63 Ethan Thompson Ethan Thompson Butler, PA Butler, PA -4
DNS 8 28D Del Rougeux Del Rougeux Frenchville, PA Frenchville, PA -
DNS 15 18 Rich Runyan Jr Rich Runyan Jr -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5L Jon Lee Jon Lee Summerville, PA Summerville, PA -
2 3 84 Andrew Wylie Andrew Wylie Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 1
3 5 57 Matt Tifft Matt Tifft Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 2
4 4 47 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
Top 4 transfer
5 2 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -3
6 7 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA 1
7 6 63 Ethan Thompson Ethan Thompson Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
DQ 8 13 Brett Bingaman Brett Bingaman Arcadia, PA Arcadia, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18* Dylan Cecce Dylan Cecce Avis, PA Avis, PA 1
2 1 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -1
3 5 12 Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 2
4 3 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 00 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 2
6 6 2P Rick Strong Rick Strong Home, PA Home, PA -
7 4 18B Dave Blazavich Dave Blazavich , PA , PA -3
8 8 85 Will Britsky Will Britsky Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
2 2 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY -
3 3 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -
4 4 40 Michael Duritsky Jr Michael Duritsky Jr Masontown, PA Masontown, PA -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 W3 John Weaver John Weaver Commodore, PA Commodore, PA 1
6 5 9J Joe Loffredo Joe Loffredo Jersey Shore 1, PA Jersey Shore 1, PA -1
7 7 1P Rod Phillips Rod Phillips Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA -
DNS 8 18 Rich Runyan Jr Rich Runyan Jr -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree -
2 2 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -
3 3 13X Kenny Schaffer Kenny Schaffer DuBois, PA DuBois, PA -
4 4 GRS1 Daniel Hill Daniel Hill -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 56 Dylan Fenton Dylan Fenton Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA -
6 6 28D Del Rougeux Del Rougeux Frenchville, PA Frenchville, PA -
7 7 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 5L Jon Lee Jon Lee Summerville, PA Summerville, PA 15.042
2 18 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 15.069
3 23 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 15.169
4 28 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree 15.180
5 22 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 15.202
6 10 18* Dylan Cecce Dylan Cecce Avis, PA Avis, PA 15.270
7 20 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 15.316
8 13 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 15.346
9 26 84 Andrew Wylie Andrew Wylie Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 15.369
10 31 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 15.394
11 25 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA 15.462
12 21 13X Kenny Schaffer Kenny Schaffer DuBois, PA DuBois, PA 15.470
13 19 47 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 15.471
14 9 18B Dave Blazavich Dave Blazavich , PA , PA 15.506
15 27 40 Michael Duritsky Jr Michael Duritsky Jr Masontown, PA Masontown, PA 15.513
16 7 GRS1 Daniel Hill Daniel Hill 15.515
17 30 57 Matt Tifft Matt Tifft Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 15.534
18 5 12 Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 15.566
19 6 9J Joe Loffredo Joe Loffredo Jersey Shore 1, PA Jersey Shore 1, PA 15.593
20 1 56 Dylan Fenton Dylan Fenton Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA 15.651
21 16 63 Ethan Thompson Ethan Thompson Butler, PA Butler, PA 15.669
22 14 2P Rick Strong Rick Strong Home, PA Home, PA 15.689
23 2 W3 John Weaver John Weaver Commodore, PA Commodore, PA 15.712
24 12 28D Del Rougeux Del Rougeux Frenchville, PA Frenchville, PA 15.717
25 17 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA 15.746
26 24 00 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 15.749
27 29 1P Rod Phillips Rod Phillips Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA 16.111
28 15 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 16.117
29 4 85 Will Britsky Will Britsky Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 16.286
30 3 18 Rich Runyan Jr Rich Runyan Jr 16.328
DQ 11 13 Brett Bingaman Brett Bingaman Arcadia, PA Arcadia, PA 16.174

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 14.853
2 30 57 Matt Tifft Matt Tifft Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 14.973
3 8 5L Jon Lee Jon Lee Summerville, PA Summerville, PA 15.000
4 18 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 15.027
5 27 40 Michael Duritsky Jr Michael Duritsky Jr Masontown, PA Masontown, PA 15.118
6 28 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree 15.137
7 20 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 15.143
8 19 47 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 15.176
9 9 18B Dave Blazavich Dave Blazavich , PA , PA 15.270
10 31 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 15.408
11 26 84 Andrew Wylie Andrew Wylie Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 15.471
12 12 28D Del Rougeux Del Rougeux Frenchville, PA Frenchville, PA 15.515
13 17 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA 15.668
14 3 18 Rich Runyan Jr Rich Runyan Jr 15.876
15 29 1P Rod Phillips Rod Phillips Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA 15.879
16 16 63 Ethan Thompson Ethan Thompson Butler, PA Butler, PA 15.903
17 15 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 15.965
18 4 85 Will Britsky Will Britsky Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 15.965
19 10 18* Dylan Cecce Dylan Cecce Avis, PA Avis, PA 15.965
20 24 00 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 15.965
21 1 56 Dylan Fenton Dylan Fenton Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA 15.965
22 7 GRS1 Daniel Hill Daniel Hill 15.965
23 25 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA 15.965
24 6 9J Joe Loffredo Joe Loffredo Jersey Shore 1, PA Jersey Shore 1, PA 15.965
25 5 12 Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 15.965
26 21 13X Kenny Schaffer Kenny Schaffer DuBois, PA DuBois, PA 15.965
27 23 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 15.965
28 14 2P Rick Strong Rick Strong Home, PA Home, PA 15.965
29 2 W3 John Weaver John Weaver Commodore, PA Commodore, PA 15.965
30 13 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 15.965
DQ 11 13 Brett Bingaman Brett Bingaman Arcadia, PA Arcadia, PA 15.965

Race Stats

  • Events24
  • Wins2
  • Top 54
  • Top 107

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season

Facebook

PB Blaster
Gunk
Blaster Holdings
Sunoco Race Fuel
Bazell Race Fuels
Daugherty Motorsports