Matt Tifft

7/7/2024 - Eriez Speedway

7/7/2024 - Eriez Speedway

Erie, PA

Classes

  • Challengers28 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds14 entries
  • Econo-Mods16 entries
  • RUSH Crate Lates22 entries
  • Super Late Models28 entries
    • ULMS--United Late Model Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Tifft

Matt Tifft

Cleveland, OH

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 23 -17
Heat 1 3 2 1
Qualifying 1 5 1

Super Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 2
2 1 9K Mike Knight Mike Knight Ripley, NY Ripley, NY -1
3 4 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
4 8 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 4
5 2 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -3
6 5 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -1
7 7 27L Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -
8 9 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 1
9 10 29 Jason Genco Jason Genco Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY 1
10 19 20J Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA 9
11 21 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 10
12 14 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 2
13 16 D1 Brandon Debrakeleer Brandon Debrakeleer Mill Village, PA Mill Village, PA 3
14 18 4* Doug Eck Doug Eck IDK, PA IDK, PA 4
15 20 1 Wendell Pinckney Wendell Pinckney Albion, PA Albion, PA 5
16 22 96 Michael Smith Michael Smith Arkport, NY Arkport, NY 6
17 24 44X Dylan Lewis Dylan Lewis Oakland, MD Oakland, MD 7
18 23 10S Dave Stamm Dave Stamm Millmont, PA Millmont, PA 5
19 13 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -6
20 12 0S Ryan Scott Ryan Scott Garland, PA Garland, PA -8
21 17 99 Logan Jaquay Logan Jaquay Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -4
22 11 22X Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -11
23 6 57 Matt Tifft Matt Tifft Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -17
24 15 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -9

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Logan Jaquay Logan Jaquay Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
2 2 20J Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA -
3 4 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 97 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Arkport, NY Arkport, NY -1
5 5 10S Dave Stamm Dave Stamm Millmont, PA Millmont, PA -
6 6 32 Wesley McCray Wesley McCray Corry, PA Corry, PA -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4* Doug Eck Doug Eck IDK, PA IDK, PA -
2 2 1 Wendell Pinckney Wendell Pinckney Albion, PA Albion, PA -
3 6 96 Michael Smith Michael Smith Arkport, NY Arkport, NY 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 44X Dylan Lewis Dylan Lewis Oakland, MD Oakland, MD -1
5 4 20 Nicholas Eck Nicholas Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA -1
6 5 01W Khole Wanzer Khole Wanzer Cambridge Springs, PA Cambridge Springs, PA -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9K Mike Knight Mike Knight Ripley, NY Ripley, NY -
2 3 57 Matt Tifft Matt Tifft Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 1
3 4 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 1
4 5 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 99 Logan Jaquay Logan Jaquay Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -3
6 6 97 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Arkport, NY Arkport, NY -
7 7 10S Dave Stamm Dave Stamm Millmont, PA Millmont, PA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 1
2 1 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY -1
3 4 29 Jason Genco Jason Genco Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY 1
4 3 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 20J Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA 1
6 5 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -1
7 7 32 Wesley McCray Wesley McCray Corry, PA Corry, PA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 1
2 1 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -1
3 3 22X Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -
4 4 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 4* Doug Eck Doug Eck IDK, PA IDK, PA -
6 6 44X Dylan Lewis Dylan Lewis Oakland, MD Oakland, MD -
7 7 01W Khole Wanzer Khole Wanzer Cambridge Springs, PA Cambridge Springs, PA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0S Ryan Scott Ryan Scott Garland, PA Garland, PA -
2 2 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
3 3 27L Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -
4 5 D1 Brandon Debrakeleer Brandon Debrakeleer Mill Village, PA Mill Village, PA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 1 Wendell Pinckney Wendell Pinckney Albion, PA Albion, PA 1
6 7 20 Nicholas Eck Nicholas Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA 1
7 4 96 Michael Smith Michael Smith Arkport, NY Arkport, NY -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 9K Mike Knight Mike Knight Ripley, NY Ripley, NY
2 12 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY
3 9 99 Logan Jaquay Logan Jaquay Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA
4 3 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA
5 6 57 Matt Tifft Matt Tifft Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH
6 11 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA
7 13 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV
8 1 29 Jason Genco Jason Genco Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY
9 7 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA
10 8 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA
11 10 97 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Arkport, NY Arkport, NY
12 14 20J Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA
13 4 10S Dave Stamm Dave Stamm Millmont, PA Millmont, PA
14 5 32 Wesley McCray Wesley McCray Corry, PA Corry, PA

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA
2 11 0S Ryan Scott Ryan Scott Garland, PA Garland, PA
3 5 44 Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA
4 4 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA
5 8 22X Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY
6 6 27L Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA
7 10 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH
8 12 96 Michael Smith Michael Smith Arkport, NY Arkport, NY
9 3 4* Doug Eck Doug Eck IDK, PA IDK, PA
10 2 D1 Brandon Debrakeleer Brandon Debrakeleer Mill Village, PA Mill Village, PA
11 7 44X Dylan Lewis Dylan Lewis Oakland, MD Oakland, MD
12 9 1 Wendell Pinckney Wendell Pinckney Albion, PA Albion, PA
13 13 01W Khole Wanzer Khole Wanzer Cambridge Springs, PA Cambridge Springs, PA
14 14 20 Nicholas Eck Nicholas Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA

Race Stats

  • Events24
  • Wins2
  • Top 54
  • Top 107

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season

Facebook

PB Blaster
Gunk
Blaster Holdings
Sunoco Race Fuel
Bazell Race Fuels
Daugherty Motorsports