Matt Tifft

4/13/2024 - North Georgia Speedway

4/13/2024 - North Georgia Speedway

Chatsworth, GA

Grandstand Gate - Adult $25, Kids 5-11 $15, 0-4 Free
Pit Gate - Adults $45, Kids 5-11 $20, 0-4 Free

Classes

  • 602 Crate8 entries
  • 604 Crate11 entries
  • Front Wheel Drive17 entries
  • Beginner7 entries
  • Pony8 entries
  • Silver Crown31 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models6 entries
    • Southern All Stars

Track Contact

  • 300 North Georgia Raceway Rd.

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Tifft

Matt Tifft

Cleveland, OH

Silver Crown Start Finish +/-
B Feature DNS -
Heat 3 7 7 -
Qualifying 1 14.889 14 -13
Hot Laps - -

Silver Crown

49 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 85 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 3
2 2 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN -
3 1 8 David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -2
4 6 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 2
5 7 44 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 2
6 5 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -1
7 10 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 3
8 15 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 7
9 8 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -1
10 13 27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 3
11 14 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 3
12 12 27D Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
13 20 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 7
14 23 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 9
15 16 317 Kendall Franklin Kendall Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 1
16 17 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA 1
17 22 5C Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 5
18 9 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -9
19 19 5 Tyler Nichols Tyler Nichols Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
20 21 12 Galen Robinson Galen Robinson Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA 1
21 11 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow Lafaytette, AL Lafaytette, AL -10
22 18 19 Jaykob Hawkins Jaykob Hawkins Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN -4
DNS 24 66 Jordan Rodabaugh Jordan Rodabaugh Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
DQ 3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
8 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA -
2 2 19 Jaykob Hawkins Jaykob Hawkins Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN -
3 3 5 Tyler Nichols Tyler Nichols Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
4 4 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -
5 5 12 Galen Robinson Galen Robinson Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA -
6 6 5C Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL -
7 7 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
8 8 66 Jordan Rodabaugh Jordan Rodabaugh Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
Top 8 transfer
DNS 60 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
DNS 1N Jordy Nipper Jordy Nipper Gray, GA Gray, GA -
DNS 57 Matt Tifft Matt Tifft Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -
DNS D11 Davy Davis Davy Davis -
DNS 11S Gus Simpson Gus Simpson -
DNS 27X Jordon Horton Jordon Horton Sneedville, TN Sneedville, TN -
DNS 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
2 2 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -
3 3 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
4 5 27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA -1
6 6 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -
7 7 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
8 8 11S Gus Simpson Gus Simpson -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN -
2 2 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -
3 3 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
4 6 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 19 Jaykob Hawkins Jaykob Hawkins Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 2
6 8 12 Galen Robinson Galen Robinson Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA 2
DNS 4 66 Jordan Rodabaugh Jordan Rodabaugh Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
DNS 5 27X Jordon Horton Jordon Horton Sneedville, TN Sneedville, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 2 44 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -
3 3 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow Lafaytette, AL Lafaytette, AL -
4 4 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 5 Tyler Nichols Tyler Nichols Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 1
6 5 5C Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL -1
7 7 57 Matt Tifft Matt Tifft Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -
8 8 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 85 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 2
2 4 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 2
3 6 27D Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 3
4 5 317 Kendall Franklin Kendall Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 60 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -4
6 2 1N Jordy Nipper Jordy Nipper Gray, GA Gray, GA -4
DNS 7 D11 Davy Davis Davy Davis -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 8 David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 14.218
2 14 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.244
3 9 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 14.266
4 16 44 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 14.295
5 3 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.297
6 13 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow Lafaytette, AL Lafaytette, AL 14.329
7 7 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA 14.472
8 10 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 14.518
9 4 27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 14.596
10 12 5C Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 14.600
11 2 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 14.641
12 8 5 Tyler Nichols Tyler Nichols Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 14.681
13 11 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 14.801
14 1 57 Matt Tifft Matt Tifft Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 14.889
15 6 11S Gus Simpson Gus Simpson 15.358
DNS 15 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 14.043
2 7 60 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.292
3 8 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 14.337
4 4 1N Jordy Nipper Jordy Nipper Gray, GA Gray, GA 14.359
5 11 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.424
6 3 85 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 14.478
7 2 66 Jordan Rodabaugh Jordan Rodabaugh Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 14.541
8 1 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 14.561
9 10 27X Jordon Horton Jordon Horton Sneedville, TN Sneedville, TN 14.586
10 15 317 Kendall Franklin Kendall Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 14.879
11 14 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 14.887
12 5 27D Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.197
13 12 19 Jaykob Hawkins Jaykob Hawkins Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 15.500
14 9 D11 Davy Davis Davy Davis 15.590
15 13 12 Galen Robinson Galen Robinson Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA 15.615

Race Stats

  • Events24
  • Wins2
  • Top 54
  • Top 107

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season

Facebook

PB Blaster
Gunk
Blaster Holdings
Sunoco Race Fuel
Bazell Race Fuels
Daugherty Motorsports