Matt Tifft

4/12/2024 - Moulton Speedway

4/12/2024 - Moulton Speedway

Moulton, AL

$5,000-to-win

Classes

  • Twilley Tree Service LLC Buzz 415 entries
  • T&M Vinyl Buzz 68 entries
  • S&S Racecars CRUSA 60215 entries
  • CRUSA Modified Sportsman14 entries
  • LC Towing & Recovery Factory Stock12 entries
  • Rising Smoke BBQ & Steakhouse Mini Stock8 entries
  • Coltman Farms Southern All Stars Super Late Models28 entries
    • Southern All Stars
  • Crown Vic2 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Tifft

Matt Tifft

Cleveland, OH

Coltman Farms Southern All Stars Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 - -
B Feature 1 8 -
Qualifying 1 10 -3

Coltman Farms Southern All Stars Super Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
2 57M Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
4 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -
5 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -
6 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -
7 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -
8 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
9 1 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -8
10 3 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -7
11 2 T1 Todd Marrow Todd Marrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN -9
12 21 Shay Miller Shay Miller Hayden, AL Hayden, AL -
13 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -
14 7 46 Bryson Mitchell Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL Russelville, AL -7
15 5 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -10
16 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
17 DNF 7 Richard Smith Richard Smith Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL -
18 DNF M1 Bill Mahan Bill Mahan Lacey's Spring, AL Lacey's Spring, AL -
19 DNF 6 2D Haden Duncan Haden Duncan Leighton, AL Leighton, AL -13
20 DNF 13 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
21 DNF 8 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL -13
22 DNF 4 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -18
23 DNF 317 Kendall Franklin Kendall Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -
24 DNF 8X Sam Norman Sam Norman Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
40 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -
2 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -
3 T1 Todd Marrow Todd Marrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN -
4 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -
5 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -
6 2D Haden Duncan Haden Duncan Leighton, AL Leighton, AL -
Top 6 transfer
7 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL -
8 57 Matt Tifft Matt Tifft Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -
9 DNF 46 Bryson Mitchell Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL Russelville, AL -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 M1 Bill Mahan Bill Mahan Lacey's Spring, AL Lacey's Spring, AL -
2 21 Shay Miller Shay Miller Hayden, AL Hayden, AL -
3 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -
4 8X Sam Norman Sam Norman Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
5 13 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
6 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
Top 6 transfer
7 2 Dusty Quillen Dusty Quillen Florence, AL Florence, AL -
8 31 Cale Finley Cale Finley ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL -
9 45 Billy Denby Billy Denby Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL
2 4 T1 Todd Marrow Todd Marrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN
3 14 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL
4 12 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL
5 10 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN
6 8 317 Kendall Franklin Kendall Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL
7 1 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL
8 3 46 Bryson Mitchell Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL Russelville, AL
9 5 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN
10 7 57 Matt Tifft Matt Tifft Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH
11 9 2D Haden Duncan Haden Duncan Leighton, AL Leighton, AL
12 11 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL
13 13 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN
14 2 57M Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 7 Richard Smith Richard Smith Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL
2 1 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN
3 2 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC
4 12 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL
5 6 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL
6 7 21 Shay Miller Shay Miller Hayden, AL Hayden, AL
7 5 M1 Bill Mahan Bill Mahan Lacey's Spring, AL Lacey's Spring, AL
8 8 8X Sam Norman Sam Norman Cullman, AL Cullman, AL
9 9 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL
10 13 13 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN
11 11 2 Dusty Quillen Dusty Quillen Florence, AL Florence, AL
12 14 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN
13 3 31 Cale Finley Cale Finley ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL
14 10 45 Billy Denby Billy Denby Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN

Race Stats

  • Events24
  • Wins2
  • Top 54
  • Top 107

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season

Facebook

PB Blaster
Gunk
Blaster Holdings
Sunoco Race Fuel
Bazell Race Fuels
Daugherty Motorsports