Matt Tifft

6/14/2024 - Lernerville Speedway

6/14/2024 - Lernerville Speedway

Sarver, PA

Classes

  • Diehl Modifieds21 entries
  • Peoples Sprints24 entries
  • Pic-A-Part Pro Stocks13 entries
  • Precise Late Models23 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Tifft

Matt Tifft

Cleveland, OH

Precise Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 21 15 6
B Feature 1 5 3 2
Heat 2 5 8 DNF -3
Hot Laps 1 15.751 1 3

Precise Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1Precise Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 3
2 3 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
3 6 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 3
4 15 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 11
5 5 10 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
6 9 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 3
7 7 12 Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
8 1 9* Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -7
9 10 184 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA 1
10 12 75M Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 2
11 11 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA -
12 18 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 6
13 13 75 RJ Dallape RJ Dallape Boswell, PA Boswell, PA -
14 19 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller 5
15 21 57 Matt Tifft Matt Tifft Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 6
16 2 555 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY -14
17 8 24 Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -9
18 16 40 Michael Duritsky Jr Michael Duritsky Jr Masontown, PA Masontown, PA -2
19 20 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
20 17 15 Kodie Checketts Kodie Checketts Zelienople, PA Zelienople, PA -3
21 DNF 14 27T Tony White Tony White Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -7
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller 2
2 4 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 2
3 5 57 Matt Tifft Matt Tifft Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 2
DNS 1 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -
DNS 2 44 Joe Petyak Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA Gallitzin, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 1
2 4 12 Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 2
3 7 9* Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 4
4 8 184 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA 4
5 5 75 RJ Dallape RJ Dallape Boswell, PA Boswell, PA -
6 1 40 Michael Duritsky Jr Michael Duritsky Jr Masontown, PA Masontown, PA -5
Top 6 transfer
7 3 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -4
8 6 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 6
2 6 555 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY 4
3 2 24 Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -1
4 1 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA -3
5 4 27T Tony White Tony White Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -1
6 8 15 Kodie Checketts Kodie Checketts Zelienople, PA Zelienople, PA 2
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 3 44 Joe Petyak Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA Gallitzin, PA -4
8 DNF 5 57 Matt Tifft Matt Tifft Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 6
2 2 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
3 1 10 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -2
4 6 75M Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 2
5 5 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
6 4 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -2
Top 6 transfer
7 3 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller -4

Hot Laps 1Precise Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 57 Matt Tifft Matt Tifft Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 15.751
2 10 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 15.812
3 8 10 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 15.829
4 21 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA 15.877
5 14 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 16.052
6 12 40 Michael Duritsky Jr Michael Duritsky Jr Masontown, PA Masontown, PA 16.113
7 2 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA 16.233
8 1 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 16.463
9 5 27T Tony White Tony White Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 16.540
10 16 184 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA 16.571
11 13 9* Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 16.650
12 7 75 RJ Dallape RJ Dallape Boswell, PA Boswell, PA 16.889
13 23 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 17.116
14 17 44 Joe Petyak Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA Gallitzin, PA 17.306
15 11 75M Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 17.527
16 6 24 Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 19.139
DNS 3 15 Kodie Checketts Kodie Checketts Zelienople, PA Zelienople, PA 19.139
DNS 19 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 19.139
DNS 15 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller 19.139
DNS 22 12 Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 19.139
DNS 9 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 19.139
DNS 20 555 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY 19.139
DNS 18 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 19.139

Race Stats

  • Events24
  • Wins2
  • Top 54
  • Top 107

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season

Facebook

PB Blaster
Gunk
Blaster Holdings
Sunoco Race Fuel
Bazell Race Fuels
Daugherty Motorsports