Matt Tifft

6/7/2024 - Lernerville Speedway

6/7/2024 - Lernerville Speedway

Sarver, PA

Fab4 Racing Revved Up with Marburger Farm Dairy plus Fireworks display presented by #1 Cochran Automotive

Classes

  • Diehl Modifieds25 entries
  • Peoples Sprints21 entries
  • Pic-A-Part Pro Stocks18 entries
  • Precise Late Models20 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Tifft

Matt Tifft

Cleveland, OH

Precise Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 9 -3
Heat 2 2 3 -1
Hot Laps 1 18.024 5 11

Precise Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1Precise Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 9
2 7 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 5
3 5 10 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 2
4 16 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 12
5 11 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 6
6 15 40 Michael Duritsky Jr Michael Duritsky Jr Masontown, PA Masontown, PA 9
7 12 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 5
8 2 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA -6
9 6 57 Matt Tifft Matt Tifft Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -3
10 14 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller 4
11 4 24 Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -7
12 18 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 6
13 19 84 Andrew Wylie Andrew Wylie Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 6
14 17 60H Brian Hutchko Brian Hutchko 3
15 DNF 1 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -14
16 DNF 13 75 RJ Dallape RJ Dallape Boswell, PA Boswell, PA -3
17 DNF 20 15 Kodie Checketts Kodie Checketts Zelienople, PA Zelienople, PA 3
18 DNF 8 1L Logan Jaquay Logan Jaquay Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -10
19 DNF 3 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -16
20 DNF 9 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -11
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
2 8 10 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 6
3 3 1L Logan Jaquay Logan Jaquay Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
4 5 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA 1
5 10 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 5
Top 5 transfer
6 7 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 1
7 6 75 RJ Dallape RJ Dallape Boswell, PA Boswell, PA -1
8 1 40 Michael Duritsky Jr Michael Duritsky Jr Masontown, PA Masontown, PA -7
9 9 60H Brian Hutchko Brian Hutchko -
10 4 84 Andrew Wylie Andrew Wylie Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -
2 5 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 3
3 2 57 Matt Tifft Matt Tifft Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -1
4 7 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 3
5 3 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 9 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 3
7 4 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller -3
8 8 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
9 6 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -3
10 10 15 Kodie Checketts Kodie Checketts Zelienople, PA Zelienople, PA -

Hot Laps 1Precise Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 10 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 16.862
2 18 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 17.601
3 8 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 17.787
4 3 24 Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 18.017
5 16 57 Matt Tifft Matt Tifft Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 18.024
6 15 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 18.431
7 17 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 18.450
8 11 60H Brian Hutchko Brian Hutchko 18.590
9 6 15 Kodie Checketts Kodie Checketts Zelienople, PA Zelienople, PA 21.530
DNS 1 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA
DNS 2 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA
DNS 4 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA
DNS 5 40 Michael Duritsky Jr Michael Duritsky Jr Masontown, PA Masontown, PA
DNS 7 75 RJ Dallape RJ Dallape Boswell, PA Boswell, PA
DNS 9 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA
DNS 12 1L Logan Jaquay Logan Jaquay Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA
DNS 13 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller
DNS 14 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA
DNS 19 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA
DNS 20 84 Andrew Wylie Andrew Wylie Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA

Race Stats

  • Events12
  • Wins2
  • Top 53
  • Top 105

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season

Facebook

PB Blaster
Gunk
Blaster Holdings
Sunoco Race Fuel
Bazell Race Fuels
Daugherty Motorsports